Richard Balint
Profile
Date of birth: 01. november 1973.
Current parts
Heindrich Kasimir and Karoline Ödön von Horváth director: László Bocsárdi
Văcărescu Constantin Alexandru Popa director: Tudor Lucanu
Mr. Lockhart The Seafarer Conor McPherson director: Cristi Juncu
Defense lawyer Terror Ferdinand von Schirach director: Bobi Pricop
Past roles
Played roles at National Theatre of Târgu-Mureș „Liviu Rebreanu” Company:
2020/2021 season
2019/2020 season
Văcărescu Constantin Alexandru Popa director: Tudor Lucanu
2018/2019 season
Defense lawyer Terror Ferdinand von Schirach director: Bobi Pricop
Mr. Lockhart The Seafarer Conor McPherson director: Cristi Juncu
Roles performed at other theaters
Frederic Eugen Labiche: Le poudre aux yeux director: Alexandru Dabija
Jeff Mihail Sebastian: Holiday Games director: Radu Nichifor
Oberon, Quince William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night’s Dream director: Ion Sapdaru
Junior clerk from the taxe office Ion Luca Caragiale: Once Upon a Carnival director: Ion Sapdaru
Chief of the smugglers : ”Fantastica și trista poveste a candidei Eréndire și a nesăbuiei sale bunici” director: Ion Sapdaru
Chorister Euripide: Medeea director: Ion Sapdaru
Mercedes Mircea Chirilă, Daniel Vulcu: Family Cabaret
Trufaldino Carlo Goldoni: The Servant of Two Masters director: Alina Hiristea
Sganarelle Moliére: Dom Juan director: Radu Nichifor
Algernon Montcrief Oscar Wilde: Good evening, Mr. Wilde (The Importane of Being Earnest) director: Alina Hiristea
Lawrence Regan; The animator of the Cabaret Ayn Rand: Night of January 16th director: Alexander Hausvater
Chorist : Electra (after Sofocle and Euripides) director: Mihai Măniuțiu
Polichinelle Moliére: The Imaginary Invalid (or The Hypochondriac) director: Mona Chirilă
Vladimir Samuel Beckett: Waiting for Godot director: Emil Sauciuc
Richard Willey Ray Cooney: Out of Order director: Daniel Vulcu
He Leonid Andreev: He Who Gets Slapped director: Alexander Hausvater
Dr. Caius William Shakespeare: The Merry Wives of Windsor director: Victor Ioan Frunză
Ivan Dmitritch Gromov A. P. Cehov: Ward No. 6 director: Petru Vutcărău
Leonaș : ”Chiritza Europarlamentară” (based on Vasile Alecsandri) director: Ion Sapdaru
Allan : Maitreyi based on Mircea Eliade) director: Chris Simion
The Man Vladimir & Oleg Presnyakov: Terrorism director: Claudiu Goga
Tom Wingfield Tennessee Williams: The Glass Menagerie director: Chris Nedeea
Macbeth William Shakespeare: Macbeth director: Andro Enukidze
Konstantin Gavrilovich Treplyov A.P. Cehov: The Seagull director: Linas Marijus Zaikauskas
Jean-Francois Millet; Daisy Tillou Mark Twain: Is He Dead? director: Petre Bokor
Chiriac Ion Luca Caragiale: A Stormy Night director: Chris Nedeea
Charles Nedialko Yordanov: The Murder of Gonzago director: Petru Vutcărău
Calogero di Spelta Eduardo de Filippo: La grande magia director: Alexandru Colpacci
Tomao Nicomaco Katalin Vajda: The Lovers of Ancona director: Andrei Mihalache
Tevye Sholom Aleichem: Fiddler on the Roof director: György Korcsmáros
Sergeant Toomey Neil Simon: Biloxi Blues director: Ovidiu Caița
McMurphy Ken Kesey: One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest director: Marius Oltean
Martin Dysart Peter Shaffer: Equus director: István K. Szabó
Hilbert Line Knutzon: Sone the Time Will Come director: Radu Afrim
Orsino William Shakespeare: Twelfth Night director: Alexandru Mâzgăreanu
Roger de Bris Mel Brooks: The Producers director: Imre Halasi
Valerio Mihai Măniuțiu, Ada Milea: Leonce and Lena (based on Georg Büchner) director: Mihai Măniuțiu
Arthur Justine del Corte: Comet director: Radu-Alexandru Nica
Claudius : ”În inima nopții - Episodul Hamlet” director: Gavriil Pinte
Gorge Dennis Kelly: The Ritual Slaughter of Gorge Mastromas director: Bobi Pricop
Gaev Leonid Andreevich A.P. Cehov: The Cherry Orchard director: Alexandru Dabija
Miguel de Cervantos, Don Quijote Dale Wasserman: Man of La Mancha director: György Korcsmáros
Tristan Tzara Matei Vișniec: Dada Cabaret director: Anca Bradu
Cristoforo Columbo Dario Fo: Three Sailing Ships and a Con Man director: Eugen Gyémánt
Manager of the Circus Anca Măniuțiu: The Pirandello Caffe (based on Luigi Pirandello) director: Mihai Măniuțiu
Tartaglia Carlo Gozzi: The Stag King director: Alexandru Colpacci
V Ovidiu Caița: Choke (based on Chuck Palahniuk) director: Ovidiu Caița
Nick Nicola Wilson: F.A.D. director: Horia Suru
Jean Francois Moncey Pierre Chesnot: The Adultery Art director: Daniel Vulcu
Charles Nedialko Yordanov: Hamlet’s Trap director: Petru Vutcărău
Baia Mare Theatre
George Alexandru Chirițescu: The Magpies director: Anton Tauf
Jester William Shakespeare: Twelfth Night director: Sorin Misirianțu
Leonash Vasile Alecsandri: ”Piatra în casă” director: Ioan Săsărean
Mephisto : ”Istoria comică a doctorului Faust” director: Victor Ioan Frunză
Werner Marius von Mayenburg: Cold Child director: Cristian Ban
”Maria Filotti” Theatre, Brăila
Oberon, Theseus William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night’s Dream director: Victor Ioan Frunză
Jerry Lukowski David Yazbek, Terrence McNally: The Full Monty director: Răzvan Mazilu
”Ioan Slavici” Classical Theatre, Arad
Paul Mark Ravenhill: The Cut director: Alexandru Mihăescu